AirSense 10 AutoSet CPAP Machine

Designed to be intuitive and easy-to-use, you can simply plug in the AirSense™ 10 AutoSet™ device and press Start. The AutoSet algorithm has been built on ResMed’s 25 years of delivering expertise in sleep therapy.

View 3 reviews

£599.00

In Stock

This product is eligible for VAT relief

The price shown does not include VAT. If VAT relief is claimed during the checkout, then VAT will be applied at 0%. If VAT relief is not claimed, 20% VAT will be added to the price shown (All orders shipped to Ireland must be charged at standard Irish VAT rates).

ResMed AirSense 10 AutoSet Automatic CPAP Machine

Designed to be intuitive and easy-to-use, you can simply plug in the AirSense 10 AutoSet device and press Start. The AutoSet algorithm has been built on ResMed’s 25 years of delivering expertise in sleep therapy. This self-adjusting device can be combined with an optional integrated humidifier and SlimeLine tube to optimise your comfort (not included).

AutoRamp™ with sleep onset detection starts by delivering a low pressure for greater comfort and then after you fall asleep, it gradually increases the pressure to the required level.

  • A built-in ambient light sensor adjusts the brightness of the screen based on the light in the room. So if you need to get up during the night, the screen’s backlight won’t disrupt your bed partner.
  • Simple and intuitive user interface provides feedback on your therapy every morning and it is easy for you to change comfort settings.
  • Easy-Breathe™ motor is whisper-quiet, offering you and your bed partner a more peaceful night’s sleep.
  • SmartStart™ feature begins your therapy as soon as you breathe into your mask.

Add HumidAir for even greater comfort

The optional HumidAir Heated Humidifier provides extra comfort by adding warmth and moisture to the air. This makes the air more natural to breathe and reduces the risk of your mouth or nasal passages drying out during the night. It simply slots into the side of the main machine, You can find out more, and add it to your order, here.

Please note: The images of the carry case show the HumidAir chamber to demonstrate the storage provided by the carry bag. The chamber is not included as standard; as stated above, it can be purchased in addition if desired or required.

Important Information: This is an ‘automatic’ CPAP machine, which as the name suggests, automatically adjusts the pressure for the user, although it can also be set with specific pressure settings if required. If you have not yet been diagnosed with Sleep Apnoea, or do not have any written confirmation of a sleep apnoea diagnosis or prior CPAP usage that you can send us, please consider our quick and discreet in-home sleep study services. Any questions – please call us on 0800 024 8050!

Need help financing your purchase? If you have a PayPal account, you can apply for PayPal Credit. This allows you to pay for purchases over £150 with flexible repayment terms and 0% interest for four months. The application and approval should only take a few minutes. You can find out more about PayPal Credit here.

If you choose to use PayPal Credit, once approved you can simply checkout using PayPal, and it will be one of the payment options should your order total £150 or more.

Please note: Intus Healthcare are not financially incentivised to promote this credit service and simply suggest it if you would prefer to pay with an alternative credit arrangement. The decision to apply for and use PayPal Credit is entirely yours and one Intus are unable to assist with or take any responsibility for, beyond notifying you that it is available to consider.

Additional information

Weight 1800 g
Dimensions 40 × 30 × 20 cm
Mask Leak Compensation

Yes

CE Certified

Yes

DC Power Option

Not Available (Use inverter)

Electrical Ratings

1.0 – 1.5A, 100 – 240V, 50 – 60Hz

Also Known As

Air Sense 10, S10

Heated Tube Included?

No

Condition

New

Manufacturer's Warranty

2 years – excluding consumable parts, such as filters, tubing and water chamber (if applicable)

Operating Pressure Range

4-20 hPa / cm H2O

Main Therapy Mode

Auto-CPAP (APAP)

Humidifier Dimensions

cm H x cm W x cm L – in H x in W x in L

Machine Dimensions

203x116x150mm

Sound Level (dBa)

26 dB(A)

Supported Therapy Modes

Auto-CPAP (APAP)

Ramp Method

0-45 minutes, 0.5 hPa/cm H2O increments

Tube Length

6ft / 183cm

User Manual Included

1

Weight (machine only)

1.1kg / 2.5lbs

Tube Included?

Yes

3 reviews for AirSense 10 AutoSet CPAP Machine

    Rikki

    Brilliant Machine. Love this piece of equipment so easy to set up and simple to use. Like the encouraging emails as my therapy continues.

    Tamás

    Great product from ResMed. Great product, excellent support from Intus, quick delivery.

    Mosi007

    Tried many. By far the best machine. Best overall package. I used Philips Respironics which is good as well but the Airsense 10 is more compact, easier to transport, makes almost no noise and masks seem to fit me better than with the ones with other machines. Tube is of excellent quality

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *